Microshells
Species 学名 Melanatria madagascariensis (Grateloup, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダガスカルカワニナ (仮称)
MADAGASUKARU-KAWANINA
マダガスカルカワニナ (仮称) Melanatria madagascariensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanatria ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fort Dauphin (Tolanaro), Madagascar.
マダガスカル フォールドーファン(トラナロ)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 63mm

Last modified on 2011/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese