Microshells
Species 学名 Melanatria fluminea (Gmelin, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダガスカルのカワニナ

マダガスカルのカワニナ Melanatria fluminea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanatria ()
()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tananarive, Madagascar. 1997.
マダガスカルタナナリベ 1997年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 71mm

Last modified on 2011/02/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese