Microshells
Species 学名 Archachatina marginata egregia (Dautzenberg, 1921)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マレベニアフリカマイマイ (仮称)
MARE-BENI-AFURIKA-MAIMAI
マレベニアフリカマイマイ (仮称) Archachatina marginata egregia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACHATINIDAE
アフリカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Archachatina ()
ヒダリマキアフリカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Federal Republic of Nigeria
ナイジェリア連邦共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nigeria. / Kinshasa, DEM. REP. OF CONGO./Duala, Cameroon, central west Africa. In rainforest.
ナイジェリア連邦共和国 / コンゴ民主共和国(旧ザイール) キンシャサ / アフリカ中西部 カメルーン ドゥアラ 熱帯雨林の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Naijeria, Zaire, Cameroon.
ナイジェリア, ザイール,カメルーン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 79mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese