Microshells
Species 学名 Thais rufotincta Tan & Sigurdsson, 1996
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンレイシの仲間

タイワンレイシの仲間 Thais rufotincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais ()
レイシガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tainan coast, Taiwan. On rocks.
台湾 台南海岸岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
中国名:紅棕岩螺 Height 28mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese