Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus moellendorffi Schmacker & Boettger, 1891
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミタイワンヤマタニシ
MINAMI-TAIWAN-YAMATANISHI
ミナミタイワンヤマタニシ Cyclophorus moellendorffi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tainan Pref., Taiwan. Under dead leaves in rocky rubble area. 2012..
台湾 台南県 がれ場の落ち葉の下 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Taiwan.
台湾南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 22mm 台湾南部の固有種 タイワンヤマタニシCyclophorus formosaensis と比べて体層部が角張る。
Last modified on 2015/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese