Microshells
Species 学名 Montfortista oldhamiana Nevill, 1869
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チドリガサ
CHIDORI-GASA
チドリガサ Montfortista oldhamiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Montfortista ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide. May 2000.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬干潮時2000年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
相模湾と山口県以南;熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2010/12/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
51

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese