Microshells
Species 学名 Trigonostoma crenifera (Sowerby, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキオリイレボラ
HESOAKI-HOSO-ORIIREBORA
ヘソアキオリイレボラ Trigonostoma crenifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonostoma ()
イトカケオリイレボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushikino, Kagoshima. 30m deep. October 1952.
鹿児島県串木野沖30m深1952年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ise Bay to western Kyushu.
伊勢湾から九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal sandy mud bottoms.
潮下帯の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=ヘソアキホソオリイレボラ(近海産図鑑の和名) Height 17mm

Last modified on 2016/12/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
583

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese