Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia brevicula (Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒシヨウラク
HISHI-YOURAKU
ヒシヨウラク Favartia brevicula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Susami beach, Susami Town, Wakayama. At low tide. May 2010.
和歌山県すさみ町すさみ海岸 干潮時2010年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
伊豆半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯-50m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ヒメヒシヨウラク
Height 21mm

Last modified on 2016/12/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
377

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese