Microshells
Species 学名 Conus coronatus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュズカケサヤガタイモ
JUZUKAKE-SAYAGATA-IMO
Crowned Cone
ジュズカケサヤガタイモ Conus coronatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island, southern Thailand. At low tide. July 2007. /Kumano fishing port at low tide, Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. March 1973. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. In shallow water. 2017.
タイ南部プーケット島干潮時 2007年7月 /鹿児島県 種子島熊野漁港 干潮時 1973年 3月 /マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 22mm

Last modified on 2020/07/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
260
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
589

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese