Microshells
Species 学名 Doryssa cachoeirae F. Baker, 1913
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カショエイラカワニナ (仮称)
KASHOERA-KAWANINA
カショエイラカワニナ (仮称) Doryssa cachoeirae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Doryssa ()
()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rio Amapari, near Sierra do Navio, Amapa State, Brazil. On rickey area, 1m deep. August 2002.
ブラジル アマパー州セラドナビオ近郊のアマパリ川 1m深の岩礁地帯 2002年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amazonia
アマゾニア(アマゾン流域)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm

Last modified on 2010/12/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese