Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium graciliconfusum Nakayama, 2000
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツギノスナギンチャクイトカケ
TSUGINO-SUNAGINCHAKU-ITOKAKE
ツギノスナギンチャクイトカケ Epitonium graciliconfusum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Parviscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 80m to 90m deep. December 2002.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網 80-90m深 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula.
紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Parasitize Epizoanthus ramosus
ヤツマタスナギンチャクに寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm

Last modified on 2010/12/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
337

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese