Microshells
Species 学名 Anatoma lamellata (A. Adams, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コデマリクチキレエビス
KODEMARI-KUCHIKIRE-EBISU
コデマリクチキレエビス Anatoma lamellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA SCISSURELLIDAE
オキナエビス超科 クチキレエビスガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anatoma ()
コデマリクチキレエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Enshu Sea, 200-300m deep on mud.
遠州灘200-300m深 泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Shikoku and Kyushu.
相模湾から四国・九州
HABITAT
生息場所
500-700m deep.
50-700m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 3.8mm
Last modified on 2010/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
37

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese