Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia natalensis (Smith, 1906)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールヨウラク
NATARU-YOURAKU
ナタールヨウラク Favartia natalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Natal City, South Africa. At low tide in April 2006.
南アフリカ ナタールシティ干潮時2006年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa ; Indo-West Pacific.
南アフリカ;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2010/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese