Microshells
Species 学名 Serratifusus excelens Fraussen & Hadorn, 2003
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カレドニアイトマキボラ (仮称)
KAREDONIA-ITOMAKIBORA
カレドニアイトマキボラ (仮称) Serratifusus excelens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Serratifusus ()
()
COUNTRY
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Norfolk Ridge, New Caledonia. 200-300m.
ニューカレドニア南 ノーフォークリッジ 200-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Caledonia
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 42mm
近年エゾバイ科に変更された属。
Last modified on 2013/01/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese