Microshells
Species 学名 Attiliosa houarti Vokes, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンゴヤドリの仲間01

サンゴヤドリの仲間01 Attiliosa houarti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Attiliosa ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Karabi, Phuket Island, southern Thailand. Diving 10-20m deep in February 2007.
タイ南部プーケット島クラビ ダイビング10-20m深 2007年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan; to Indian Ocean.
台湾からインド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 16mm
Last modified on 2010/12/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese