Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio graceiellae Parth, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロイボボラ
CHAIRO-IBOBORA
チャイロイボボラ Distorsio graceiellae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA PERSONIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled from depth of 150-200m, November 2000.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島トロール150−200m深2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; to Australia.
フィリピンからオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm
カノコイボボラに似るが、一回りちいさく、滑層部もあまり茶色が広がらない。
Last modified on 2018/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-239
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese