Species 学名 Babylonia areolata (Link, 1807)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゾウゲバイ 象牙?
HON-ZOUGE-BAI
Babylon Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
バイ
Babylon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babylonia ()
バイ ()
COUNTRY
Taiwan
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Northern Taiwan. 50-80m deep, March 2007.
台湾北部 水深50-80m深 2007年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan and southward, Japan; Southeast Asia and Indian Ocean
台湾以南;東南アジア;インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 49mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 229
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 173
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022