Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius nodifer (Powy, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメオリイレムシロ
HIME-ORIIRE-MUSHIRO
Nassa Mud Snails
ヒメオリイレムシロ Nassarius nodifer
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Western Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. At low tide in February 2005. / Near Sumba Island, Indonesia. In shallow water.
沖縄県宮古島西平安名岬 干潮時2005年2月 / インドネシア 小スンダ列島スンバ島近海 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical West Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depth of 10m in sandy mud.
潮間帯-10m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm
costataA. Adams, 1852 ヒメオリイレヨフバイ(黒田)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
207
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
441

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese