Microshells
Species 学名 Turris undosa (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキクダマキ
KUCHIMURASAKI-KUDAMAKI
クチムラサキクダマキ Turris undosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turris ()
クダボラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Jailolo, Halmahera, Indonesia. 5-10m deep. April 2010. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 5-10m deep. December 2007.
インドネシア スラウェシ東部 ハルマヘラ島ジャイロロ付近 5-10m深2010年4月 / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 5-10m深 2007年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; to Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 58mm / 76mm

Last modified on 2012/09/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
631

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese