Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita peloronta Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チダシアマオブネ
CHIDASHI-AMAOBUNE
Bleeding Tooth Nerite
チダシアマオブネ Nerita peloronta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita ()
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Marathon, FLORIDA, U.S.A.. In fresh water. July 1986./Cuba. Taken on rocks at low tide. September 2016.
アメリカ合衆国フロリダ州マラソン 淡水 1986年7月/ キューバ 干潮時の岩礁上 2016年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to West Indies.
フロリダ州から西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 24mm

Last modified on 2016/11/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
52
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese