Microshells
Species 学名 Turris crispa (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クダボラ 管法螺
KUDA-BORA
Supreme Turrid
クダボラ 管法螺 Turris crispa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turris ()
クダボラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Jailolo, Halmahera, Indonesia. 5-10m deep. April 2010. / NE of Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. Dredged. 2017.
インドネシア スラウェシ東部 ハルマヘラ島ジャイロロ付近 5-10m深2010年4月 / インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島北東 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami to Okinawa, Japan; Taiwan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、台湾、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-20m deep.
10-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 70mm

Last modified on 2019/09/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
289
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
239
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
631

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese