Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria spengleriana (Deshayes, 1830)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コロモガイ 衣貝
KOROMO-GAI
Spengler's Nutmeg
コロモガイ 衣貝 Cancellaria spengleriana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mimase, Kochi. Trawled 30-40m deep. May 2010.
高知県高知市御畳瀬 トロール30-40m深 2010年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido and Oga Peninsula and southward, Japan; China, Indo-Pacific.
北海道南部と男鹿半島以南、中国、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Sydaphera spengleriana

Height 40mm

Last modified on 2010/09/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
276
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
581

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese