Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea errones coxi (Brazier, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒナダカラ
HINA-DAKARA
ヒナダカラ Erronea errones coxi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Under stones at low tide.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム干潮時の石の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

'Height 31mm

Last modified on 2010/07/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-181
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese