Microshells
Species 学名 Domiporta praestantissima Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソイトマキフデ
HOSO-ITOMAKI-FUDE
Miters
ホソイトマキフデ Domiporta praestantissima
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Domiporta ()
イトマキフデ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Glorious Mitre Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 5-10m in April 2004.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング5-10m深2004年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar to Polynesia
マダガスカルからポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sand.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
202
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese