Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum crocatum cumingii (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロフカバスジオトメフデ
SHIROFU-KABASUJI-OTOMEFUDE
シロフカバスジオトメフデ Vexillum crocatum cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. Tangle net, 20-30m deep. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
フィリピン マクタン島沖オランゴ島近海タングルネット 20-30m深 / マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm

Last modified on 2018/06/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese