Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus ochroglottis Abbott, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウズラムカシタモト (仮称)
UZURA-MUKASHITAMOTO
ウズラムカシタモト (仮称) Strombus ochroglottis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Canarium)
(オハグロガイ)
COUNTRY
TAHITI(French Polynesia)
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)
LOCALITY
採集場所
Papeete, Tahiti in 1987.
タヒチ島パペーテ 1987年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean.
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm

Last modified on 2010/06/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese