Microshells
Species 学名 Nebularia coronata Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フチヌイフデ 縁縫筆
FUCHINUI-FUDEGAI
Miters
フチヌイフデ 縁縫筆 Nebularia coronata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nebularia ()
コリーフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAHITI(French Polynesia)
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tefarerii, Huahine Island, French Polynesia. Diving at the depth of 1-2m. 1987 / Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
タヒチ(フランス領ポリネシア)フアヒネ島 ダイビング1-2m深 1987年 / ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 140m deep..
潮間帯から140m深の岩礁やサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm
= Mitra coronata
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
545

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese