Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo smaragdus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エナメルスガイ
ENAMERU-SUGAI
Emerald Moon Turban
エナメルスガイ Turbo smaragdus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo (Lunella)
(オオベソスガイ)
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Piot Point, north side of Dunedin, New Zealand. On rocks at low tide. April 2009.
ニュージーランド南島ダニーディン 干潮時の岩礁上 2009年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 36x31mm w/o

Last modified on 2010/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
48
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese