Microshells
Species 学名 Stenomelania plicaria (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨシカワニナ 葭川蜷
YOSHI-KAWANINA
ヨシカワニナ 葭川蜷 Stenomelania plicaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenomelania ()
シャジクカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Motobu Town, Kunigami-Gun, Okinawa Pref.. In a canal. December 31, 2007.
沖縄県本部町本部中学裏の水路 2007年12月31日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands; Taiwan and [Philippines.
沖縄以南; 台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
reeds of rivers.
河川の葦原など
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Melanoides plicaria (Born, 1778)

Height 47mm w/o

Last modified on 2014/09/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
95
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese