Microshells
Species 学名 Filopaludina javanica continentalis Brandt, 1974
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイのタニシの仲間

タイのタニシの仲間 Filopaludina javanica continentalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Filopaludina ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bangkok, Thailand. in small pond. August 2007.
タイ バンコク 小さな池の中 2007年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm

Last modified on 2010/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese