Microshells
Species 学名 Sinotaia quadrata quadrata (Benson, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チュウシヒメタニシ
CHUSHI-HIMETANISHI
チュウシヒメタニシ Sinotaia quadrata quadrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinotaia ()
ヒメタニシ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
A sewage water, near Taipei, Taiwan. March 2008. / A river of the south Guilin, GuangXi Province, China. In a fishnet. 2010.
台湾 台北近郊 ドブ川 2008年3月 / 中国広西省チワン族自治区 桂林南の川 魚網 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China
中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
中国経済軟体動物 p.47
Height 24mm w/o
中支姫田螺
日本のヒメタニシ Bellamya quadrata histricaの原名亜種
台湾名:石田螺 中国名 : 方形??螺 (Bellamya quadrata)
Last modified on 2012/06/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese