Microshells
Species 学名 Separatista helicoides (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サワラビ
SAWARABI
Helicoid Separatista
サワラビ Separatista helicoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CAPULIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カツラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Separatista ()
サワラビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. Low tide in May 2003.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2003年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On fan-worm in intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁にすむケヤリの棲管上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lippistes helicoides

=コナワボラ
Height 12mm

Last modified on 2010/06/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
118
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
71
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
197

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese