Species 学名 Mitra chinensis Griffith & Pidgeon, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チュウカフデ 中華筆
CHUKA-FUDE
Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chinmen, Taiwan. Intertidal rocks.
台湾 金門縣 潮間帯 岩礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; China, India and South Africa.
相模湾以南; 中国、インド、南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder stones、 30-50m deep.
30-50m深の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 38mm
中国名: 中國筆螺

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 539
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022