Microshells
Species 学名 Woodringilla solida (Laseron, 1954)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マンジュウシタダミ
MANJUU-SHITADAMI
マンジュウシタダミ Woodringilla solida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA VITRINELLIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソコハクガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Woodringilla ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. washed up 1995-1996.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara and Okinawa and southward, Japan; Northeasten Australia.
小笠原; 沖縄以南; 北東オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal gravel bottoms.
潮下帯の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 3mm

Last modified on 2010/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
179

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese