Microshells
Species 学名 Iravadia sakaguchii Kuroda & Habe, 1954
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワカウラツボ

ワカウラツボ Iravadia sakaguchii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA IRAVADIIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワグチツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Iravadia (Fairbankia)
(ワカウラツボ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Unoshima Fishing port, Unoshima, Buzen City, Fukuoka. Estuary area. June 1997.
福岡県豊前市宇島 宇島漁港河口域 1997年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Seto Inland Sea, North Kyushu.
紀伊半島から瀬戸内海、北九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Estuary of brackish area.
河口付近の汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm w/o
坂口総一郎氏に献名 In honour of Mr. Souichiro SAKAGUCHI
ワカウラツボの「ワカウラ」は、模式産地の和歌山県和歌浦近郊三井寺和歌川 に由来
Last modified on 2010/05/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
80
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
163

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese