Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva caldania Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モクメマクラ
MOKUME-MAKURA
Caldania Olive
モクメマクラ Oliva caldania
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Proxoliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Russell beach, Broome, Western Australia. at low tide in December 2002.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 2002年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Indo-West Pacific; Western Australia.
インド洋中部から西太平洋域; オーストラリア西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm
世界図によるイナズママクラ
Last modified on 2010/05/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
193
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-134
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese