Microshells
Species 学名 Melanella teramachii (Habe, 1952)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチセトモノガイ
TERAMACHI-SETOMONO
Eulimids
テラマチセトモノガイ Melanella teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 70m to 80m deep. December 2005.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網 70-80m深 2005年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tosa Bay.
土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Attaches on Mesothuria parva (Theel, 1886).
クマサカナマコ Mesothuria parva に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7mm

= Balcis teramachii

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
169
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
347

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese