Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum vulpecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリフミノムシ
KURIFU-MINOMUSHI
Little Fox Miter
クリフミノムシ Vexillum vulpecula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island,Philippines. Diving 20-25m deep. 2007. / Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013. / Near Kaimana, Papua Barat, Indonesia. In shallow water, 2016.
フィリピン オランゴ島 ダイビング20-25m深 2007年 / マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年 / インドネシア 西パプア州(ニューギニア島北西部旧イリアンジャヤ)カイマナ近郊 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
沖縄県以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 5-10m deep.
5-10m深 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum vulpeculum

Height 49mm

Last modified on 2019/04/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
557

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese