Microshells
Species 学名 Conus miles Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤナギシボリイモ
YANAGI-SHIBORI-IMO
Soldier Cone
ヤナギシボリイモ Conus miles
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Rhizoconus)
(カバミナシ)
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol, Philippines. Diving 10 m deep. 2006. /Yona, Kunigami Village, Okinawa. at low tide in December 2009./Tulear, Madagascar. Diving, 2-8m deep. 2010.
フィリピン ボホール ダイビング 10m深 2006年/沖縄県国頭村与那 干潮時 2009年12月/マダガスカル南部トリアリ ダイビング 2-8m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks and rubble bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁上や礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 49, 73mm
殻は重厚で茶色の細い縦縞と1本の太い不明瞭な褐色帯を巡らす。水管部は黒褐色。
Last modified on 2012/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
258
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
599

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese