Microshells
Species 学名 Helicina sordida King, 1831
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブラジルのジャマイカヤマキサゴの一種03

ブラジルのジャマイカヤマキサゴの一種03 Helicina sordida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina ()
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arraial do Cabo, Rio de Janeiro State, Brasil. Under dead leaves in dune area. January 2000.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ州 砂丘地帯の落ち葉の下 2000年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 4mm

Last modified on 2010/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese