Microshells
Species 学名 Platyrhaphe hirasei (Pilsbry, 1901)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセアツブタガイ
HIRASE-ATSUBUTA-GAI
ヒラセアツブタガイ Platyrhaphe hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Platyrhaphe ()
イトマキアツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ishiki, Itoman City, Okinawa. Under lime stones. March 2000.
沖縄県糸満市伊敷 石灰石の下 2000年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa, Kume, Zamami and Tonaki Islands.
沖縄、久米島、座間味、渡名喜島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.6 Pl.2 #19

Length 7mm

Last modified on 2010/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese