Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula houarti Poppe, Tagaro & Dekker, 2006
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オウアトシタダミ (仮称)
OUATO-SHITADAMI
オウアトシタダミ (仮称) Gibbula houarti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m deep. November 2000. /SE Okinawa. 600-940m deep in 2014. /Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月 / 沖縄県沖 ドレッジ 600-940m深 2014年 / 鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea to Philippines
東シナ海からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS p.196 pl. 43 #5
Breadth 11mm

Last modified on 2019/05/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese