Microshells
Species 学名 Haliotis venusta Adams & Reeve, 1850
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデアナゴウ
HADE-ANAGOU
Lovely Abalone
ハデアナゴウ Haliotis venusta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Abalones
アワビ
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA HALIOTIDAE
オキナエビス超科 ミミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Haliotis ()
ミミガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines. Night diving in 2008.
フィリピン オランゴ島 ナイトダイビング 2008年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South China Sea; Philippines to eastern Africa.
南シナ海; フィリピンから東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Haliotis clathrata

Length 29mm

Last modified on 2018/04/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
23
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese