Microshells
Species 学名 Bistolida hirundo neglecta (Sowerby, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サバダカラモドキ
SABA-DAKARA-MODOKI]
Cowries
サバダカラモドキ Bistolida hirundo neglecta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bistolida ()
サバダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines. Night diving in 2008.
フィリピン オランゴ島 ナイトダイビング 2008年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to South East Asia.
房総半島南部から東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm

= Cypraea hirundo neglecta
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.169 pl.77

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
235

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese