Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon souverbiana (Montrouzier, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レモンカノコ
REMON-KANOKO
レモンカノコ Clithon souverbiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hiji, Kunigami Village, Okinawa Pref.. March 17, 2007.
沖縄県国頭郡国頭村比地 2007年3月17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands; Indo-West Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under stones, in the estuary.
河口の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 5mm

Last modified on 2010/02/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
109

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese