Species 学名 Trivia monacha (da Costa, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ビクニシラタマ
BIKUNI-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia ()
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
St. Feliu de Guixols, Girona(Gerona), Spain , November, 1980 .
スペイン カタルーニャ地方ヘローナ南東 サンフェリウデギショルス(地中海) 1980年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean to Morocco.
地中海からモロッコ
HABITAT
生息場所
From the extreme low tide line down to 80m, associated with compound Ascidians, especially with Diplosoma listerianum.
低潮帯から80m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.122 pl.18 fig.22,23

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022