Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria springsteeni Parth, 1991
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲイロセコバイ
KOGEIRO-SEKOBAI
Dwarf Tritons
コゲイロセコバイ Colubraria springsteeni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
セコバイ
Dwarf Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUBRARIIDAE
セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. 150-200m深 January 2003.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 150-200m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26mm
体層部と縫合の上に点線状の帯がある。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese