Microshells
Species 学名 Cronia funiculus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マドモチレイシガイダマシ
MADOMOCHI-REISHIGAI-DAMASHI
マドモチレイシガイダマシ Cronia funiculus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cronia ()
ウネレイシダマシ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Orango Island, near Bohol, Philippines. from local fishermen. 2007.
フィリピン ボホール近海のオランゴ島 地元の漁師 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26mm

Shells of Philippines pl.39 fig.19

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese