Microshells
Species 学名 Cheilea cepacea (Broderip, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フウリンチドリ
FUURIN-CHIDORI
フウリンチドリ Cheilea cepacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VANIKOROIDEA HIPPONICIDAE
シロネズミガイ超科 スズメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cheilea ()
フウリンチドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Awa, Nago City. Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 6-7m deep. October 2009.
沖縄県名護市安和 ダイビング6-7m深 2009年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima Island and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
種子島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 10m deep.
潮下帯から10m深までの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2010/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
115
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
191

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese