Microshells
Species 学名 Astralium saturnum Chino, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジンガサウラウズ
JINGASA-URAUZU
ジンガサウラウズ Astralium saturnum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astralium ()
ウラウズガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. tangle nets. 2007.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 タングルネット 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 22mm

Last modified on 2010/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese